Villa Massilia Tuju

This stunning pair of tropical villas is made up of one 4-bedroom villa and one 3-bedroom villa and located in the very heart of Seminyak, just a stones throw from some of Bali’s iconic restaurants and shops. Each of the large neighbouring villas has its own private pool set within a tranquil Balinese garden. A team of incredible staff will look after your every need to ensure you enjoy the ultimate family getaway.
  • 7 Queen bedrooms with ensuite bathrooms
  • All rooms can convert to twin on request
  • Wifi, internet, iPod stereo
  • 2 swimming pools
  • Breakfast Included Daily
  • Lunch and Dinner Service with freelance cook (at charge)
  • Housekeeping, chef and security
  • Small events upon request
  • Return airport transfers
  • Buggy shared within complex for local trips in Seminyak
  • pool fence available on request
  • babysitting on request
  • spacious garden for the kids to play in
  • enough room to bring all the cousins
  • twin beds available

Luxury villas in a fantastic location

Both of these neighbouring Villas are luxuriously appointed with beautifully landscaped gardens and open plan styling making them absolutely ideal for family get togethers. Spend lazy days by the pool while your personal chef whips up a delicious meal from the in-house menu. Or if you’re looking for proximity to fabulous restaurants, great cafes and some seriously good shopping then you won’t find better than Massilia Tuju Villa.

This seven bedroom combination is comprised of a four bedroom and a three bedroom Villa that can interconnect through garden gates. There is a fantastic wooden sliding garden wall that connects the two properties! Like a magical wonderland.

Villa Massilia dua – 4 Bedroom

The 4-bedroom villa features two king and two queen size bedrooms both with ensuite bathrooms boasting tropical outdoor showers and bathtub. Two bedrooms are located off the main living pavilion and the other two sit side by side in the guest pavilion.

The outdoor pool area has several day beds and lounges where you can watch the kids play in the water or run around the spacious garden. Each of the villas has a relaxation ‘bale’ overlooking the pool where you can read a book, take a well deserved nap or indulge in a massage.

With a fully equipped kitchen and both indoor and outdoor dining areas, you can spend your evenings enjoying family meals. Don’t forget to pack the iPod: all the villas have a fantastic sound system.

Villa Massilia satu – 3 Bedroom

Take your pick from two king sized bedrooms or the one queen sized bedroom at this fantastically located villa in Seminyak. Each of the bedrooms are air-conditioned and have luxuriously appointed ensuite bathrooms featuring tropical outdoor showers.

The open plan living and dining area offers families a relaxed and comfortable environment in which to get together. If it’s outdoor living you’re after you can settle underneath the poolside ‘bale’ and watch the children as they splash about in the pool.

Take advantage of all of Bali’s fabulous new restaurants and cafes or simply kick back and relax as your chef whips you up a meal in the privacy of your own luxury villa.

When it comes to a combination of location, style and luxury, Villa Massilia Tuju wins hands down.

BOOK THIS VILLA

Booking Summary

Villa is not available for selected dates
The Villa is available for these dates but we are currently updating pricing. Please enquire below for a custom quote.
Loading availability
Share this villa:

WHY BOOK WITH US

COMPLIMENTARY INCLUSIONS

BALI FAMILY VILLAS TEAM

If you have any questions about choosing the perfect Villa for you & your tribe – we are here to help.

Villa Location

Floor Plans

Villa Massilia Tuju - Floor Plan

Villa Rates

Dates
Season
7 Bedrooms
01/03/2026 - 31/03/2026
Low Season Promo 20%
7 BedUSD $1395.2
01/04/2026 - 02/04/2026
Low Season
7 BedUSD $1744
03/04/2026 - 06/04/2026
High Season
7 BedUSD $1953
07/04/2026 - 31/05/2026
Low Season
7 BedUSD $1744
01/06/2026 - 31/08/2026
High Season
7 BedUSD $1953
01/09/2026 - 20/12/2026
Low Season
7 BedUSD $1744
21/12/2026 - 07/01/2027
Peak Season
7 BedUSD $2386
08/01/2027 - 03/02/2027
Low Season
7 BedUSD $1744
04/02/2027 - 09/02/2027
High Season
7 BedUSD $1953
10/02/2027 - 24/03/2027
Low Season
7 BedUSD $1744
25/03/2027 - 30/03/2027
High Season
7 BedUSD $1953
31/03/2027 - 31/05/2027
Low Season
7 BedUSD $1744
01/06/2027 - 31/08/2026
High Season
7 BedUSD $1953
01/09/2027 - 20/12/2027
Low Season
7 BedUSD $1744
21/12/2027 - 07/01/2028
Peak Season
7 BedUSD $2386

* Prices include tax and service charges

Discounts

Other Villas you might like

Villa Massilia Tuju Enquiry Form