Villa Myki Canggu

Happy kids mean happy parents, and this family-friendly Canggu Villa offers so much for travellers of all ages. In a fantastic Berawa location with dedicated play spaces for children and adults alike. This Villa is ideal for your Bali family holiday or large group stay sleeping up to 15 guests
  • Six A/C Bedrooms
  • Four King Size Suites
  • Two children's bedrooms
  • Kids Bunk Room sleeping up to 4 children
  • Four Bathrooms
  • Daily Breakfast included
  • Dedicated Chef
  • Housekeeping, Security and Butler Service
  • Family Suite Master Bedroom

Myki Magic: Unveiling Canggu’s Ultimate Family Oasis

This Villa has been thoughtfully designed by parents, to allow you to fully enjoy your time with friends and family and create special memories together. With up to 6 bedrooms, a family-friendly floorplan and dedicated play spaces for children, this Canggu stay is ideal for families.

The Myki Villa is situated close to Berawa beach, popular cafes and restaurants, beach clubs and children’s activities. It has been carefully designed for relaxing holidays for you to enjoy, in the company of friends and family. From a full-time chef, outdoor bar and pool, day beds and couches, to king size beds, oversized baths and Montessori-inspired playroom, this property is sure to exceed your expectations.

It is an easy drive into the heart of Canggu in one direction, and convenient to Seminyak on the other side. The central location makes it convenient to explore all areas of Bali. Berawa has many activities for children and adults alike, the surf breaks are less than 1km away. The Villa Golf cart is a fun and easy way to explore the local area, just ask the Villa team to drive you to the café, beach or playground and they will be happy to help!

Living Areas

The open plan living, and dining space extends on from the fully equipped kitchen. This space is light and breezy and can be closed completely or open air and flowing onto the outdoor pool and garden zones. On the ground level outdoors, you will find a fun pool bar area and outdoor lounges, as well as a custom designed children playground with slide into the pool! The staff team can prepare delicious food and cocktails, just ask! There is also a playroom that runs off the children bedroom and connects to outdoors with the indoor living spaces. The kids will love the movie projector screen and children’s menu too!

Upstairs near to the Family Suite is another media room, perfect for relaxing and down time after a busy day in the pool.

Bedrooms

On the ground level surrounding the pool are three King Sized Bedrooms each with their own bathroom. Two of these are freestanding and the third interconnects via adjoining bathrooms with the childrens / family bunk room. The bunk room has a double bed bunk (top and bottom double size mattress) and a single bunk bed (top and bottom single size mattress), sleeping up to 6 guests maximum. This room opens onto the indoor play room.

All the creature comforts have been considered for a comfortable and spacious stay. Each bathroom has a beautiful bathtub and double vanity, and the bedding is of a high standard.

Upstairs is a private family suite with a King sized bed and adjoining children’s bedroom with three single beds. There is a walk-through dressing area and private bathroom. The children’s zone can be separated with a sliding zone from the main bedroom and also has a baby cot and change area as well as a built in desk.

This Villa ticks so many boxes for family fun whilst maintaining a sense of style, offering the luxuries of a resort with the intimacy of a home. It offers a lot of flexibility with group composition and floorplan, which makes families feel welcome. The in-villa staff team will ensure you can relax and put your feet up. With chef service, daily breakfast, housekeeping and a Butler to help with your day to day activities.

BOOK THIS VILLA

Booking Summary

Villa is not available for selected dates
The Villa is available for these dates but we are currently updating pricing. Please enquire below for a custom quote.
Loading availability
Share this villa:

WHY BOOK WITH US

COMPLIMENTARY INCLUSIONS

BALI FAMILY VILLAS TEAM

If you have any questions about choosing the perfect Villa for you & your tribe – we are here to help.

Villa Location

Floor Plans

Villa Myki Canggu - Floor Plan
Villa Myki Canggu - Floor Plan

Villa Rates

Dates
Season
5 Bedrooms
6 Bedrooms
09/01/2026 - 28/02/2026
Low Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $800
6 BedUSD $800
01/03/2026 - 31/05/2026
Low Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1000
6 BedUSD $1000
01/06/2026 - 31/08/2026
Peak Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1280
6 BedUSD $1280
01/09/2026 - 30/09/2026
High Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1160
6 BedUSD $1160
01/10/2026 - 14/12/2026
Low Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1000
6 BedUSD $1000
15/12/2026 - 08/01/2027
Peak Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1280
6 BedUSD $1280
09/01/2027 - 28/02/2027
Low Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $800
6 BedUSD $800
01/03/2027 - 31/05/2027
Low Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1000
6 BedUSD $1000
01/06/2027 - 31/08/2027
Peak Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1280
6 BedUSD $1280
01/09/2027 - 30/09/2027
High Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1160
6 BedUSD $1160
01/10/2027 - 14/12/2027
Low Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1000
6 BedUSD $1000
15/12/2027 - 08/01/2028
Peak Season Promo 20%
5 BedUSD $1280
6 BedUSD $1280

* Prices include tax and service charges

Discounts

Other Villas you might like

Villa Myki Canggu Enquiry Form