This spacious 3-bedroom Seminyak Villa offers rustic charm and a magical pool with tropical garden. Located close to Double Six Beach and the markets and cafes of Seminyak, however, once behind the doors you have all the privacy in the world and an ambience that guarantees a relaxing time.
  • Three Bedrooms with ensuite
  • Open Plan Living & Dining Area
  • Private 14 metre swimming pool

Private & Homely Seminyak Stay ….

This hidden gem is a great holiday home for families or groups of friends looking for somewhere peaceful to stay in the heart of action. Tucked away in a quiet street near to Double Six and Eat Street, guests can enjoy the beach life, shopping, night-life and spas.

Through a private entrance, you enter a tropical garden with fish ponds and greenery instantly creating a tropical atmosphere. The long pool is at the heart of the property and perfect for splashing about and cooling off. The wooden pool deck has large rattan day beds to enjoy some sunshine.

The main open-air living space is designed with natural timber furniture and an earthy colour-scheme. In the centre of the pavilion hangs a huge hand-crafted chandelier, illuminating the dining area in the evenings. There is a comfy lounge corner with sofas and relax chairs, surrounding a coffee table, creating the perfect spot for curling up with a book or enjoying some afternoon tea while you can still keep an eye on the kids playing in the pool. To the back you will find the fully equipped kitchen with a breakfast bar. A wooden staircase leads to the mezzanine lounge where you can relax and chat with the group. Toddlers and little travellers will need to be supervised in this area. The décor at Villa Shantika has an old-world Bali charm, relaxed and with character.

The Villa has three spacious King size bedrooms all with their own bathrooms and views to the pool and garden. The first bedroom has a large stone bathtub and is located on one side of the central living zone. On the other side you will find two more side-by side bedrooms, also of a generous size with all you will need to rest and relax.

This Villa offers an affordable stay with home-style services in a convenient Seminyak location.

BOOK THIS VILLA

Booking Summary

Villa is not available for selected dates
The Villa is available for these dates but we are currently updating pricing. Please enquire below for a custom quote.
Loading availability
Share this villa:

WHY BOOK WITH US

COMPLIMENTARY INCLUSIONS

BALI FAMILY VILLAS TEAM

If you have any questions about choosing the perfect Villa for you & your tribe – we are here to help.

Villa Location

Floor Plans

Villa Shantika - Floor Plan

Villa Rates

Dates
Season
2 Bedrooms
3 Bedrooms
11/01/2026 - 31/03/2026
Low Season Promo 20%
2 BedUSD $341.6
3 BedUSD $371.2
01/04/2026 - 02/04/2026
Low Season
2 BedUSD $427
3 BedUSD $464
03/04/2026 - 19/04/2026
High Season
2 BedUSD $490
3 BedUSD $527
20/04/2026 - 31/05/2026
Low Season
2 BedUSD $427
3 BedUSD $464
01/06/2026 - 30/06/2026
Mid-High Season
2 BedUSD $490
3 BedUSD $527
01/07/2026 - 31/08/2026
High Season
2 BedUSD $642
3 BedUSD $642
01/09/2026 - 10/10/2026
Mid-High Season
2 BedUSD $490
3 BedUSD $527
11/10/2026 - 19/12/2026
Low Season
2 BedUSD $427
3 BedUSD $464
20/12/2026 - 10/01/2027
Peak Season
2 BedUSD $704
3 BedUSD $704
11/01/2027 - 02/04/2027
Low Season 2027
2 BedUSD $427
3 BedUSD $464
03/04/2027 - 19/04/2027
High Season 2027
2 BedUSD $642
3 BedUSD $642
20/04/2027 - 31/05/2027
Low Season 2027
2 BedUSD $427
3 BedUSD $464
01/06/2027 - 30/06/2027
Mid-High Season 2027
2 BedUSD $490
3 BedUSD $527
01/07/2027 - 31/08/2027
High Season 2027
2 BedUSD $642
3 BedUSD $642
01/09/2027 - 10/10/2027
Mid-High Season 2027
2 BedUSD $490
3 BedUSD $527
11/10/2027 - 19/12/2027
Low Season 2027
2 BedUSD $427
3 BedUSD $464
20/12/2027 - 10/01/2028
Peak Season 2027
2 BedUSD $704
3 BedUSD $704

* Prices include tax and service charges

Discounts

Other Villas you might like

Villa Shantika Enquiry Form